NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1107 Sutton Dr McDonough, GA 30252

Estimated Value: $547,610 - $623,000

6 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,217 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 19, 2021

Last sale price $450,000 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,945 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2021

ALL Brick home in sought after Timber Ridge and Union Grove School District! Open floor plan w/1st fl. master suite w/garden tub, sep shower & dual vanity. Eat-in kitchen features new stainless appliances and beautiful all wood cabinets. Large great room w/brick surround fireplace overlooking private backyard. Upgraded gunite in-ground pool, patio surround & oversized deck w/built-in hot tub provides great outdoor living. 2 car side entry garage w/additional parking for boat/RV parking. Sutton Place is well maintained neighborhood with all brick homes & no HOA fees

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Billy Spain

EXP Realty, LLC. License #165346 Listed on: 12/10/2020

EXP Realty, LLC.

Last Buyer's Agent

Ernesto Ayala

Atlanta Communities License #400577

Atlanta Communities

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,450

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,217 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

• Oversized primary bedroom
  • 6 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Septic Tank
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Sutton Place Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 121A01003000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,450

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Levels Stories: One and One Half
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Masonry
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Boat Door, Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished, Finished Bath, Interior Entry
  • Kitchen Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, View to Family Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Exercise Room, Living Room
  • Dining Room Features: Open Concept, Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 3217.00
  • Spa Features: Private
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
  • Lower Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Full Baths: 3
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Lower Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick 4 Sides
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • View: City
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Fire Alarm
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Electric: 220 Volts

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Sutton Place

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.0100
  • Lot: 3
  • Plat Book: 26
  • Plat Page: 233
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 121A01003000
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 4450.00
  • Additional Assessor Parcel Numbers: 000000F51e
  • Tax Year: 2020

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Pond

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Timber Ridge - Henry
  • High School: Union Grove
  • Middle School: Union Grove

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2020
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
List Price
$454,900
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.08%
Current Estimated Value
$590,153

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$140,153
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.24%
Original Mortgage
$418,500
Outstanding Balance
$372,787
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,366

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Barnell Travis
Bought by
Barnell Travis and Barnell Dana Lynn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Barnell Travis E
Bought by
Barnell Travis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Blankenship Grady and Blankenship Lena J
Bought by
Barnell Traviw E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,910
Interest Rate
8.29%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ricci Jose $450,000 --
Barnell Travis -- --
Barnell Travis -- --
Barnell Traviw E $200,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ricci Jose $418,500
Previous Owner Barnell Travis $208,000
Previous Owner Barnell Traviw E $202,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/19/2021 01/19/21 Sold $450,000 -1.1% $140 / Sq Ft
12/14/2020 12/14/20 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2020 12/10/20 For Sale $454,900 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,561 $239,680 $24,000 $215,680
2024 $9,561 $206,360 $24,000 $182,360
2023 $8,051 $207,640 $20,000 $187,640
2022 $6,971 $179,480 $18,000 $161,480
2021 $5,215 $150,280 $18,000 $132,280
2020 $4,450 $124,600 $15,000 $109,600
2019 $4,364 $120,880 $15,000 $105,880
2018 $4,114 $112,080 $12,000 $100,080
2016 $3,940 $107,520 $10,000 $97,520
2015 $3,693 $98,480 $8,000 $90,480
2014 $3,499 $92,640 $8,000 $84,640
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6817699

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 121A-01-003-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.