1303 Eucalyptus Dr Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $674,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,279
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 Eucalyptus Dr, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $642,126, approximately $281 per square foot. 1303 Eucalyptus Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Annie Pennycook Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Christ Ronald J
Bought by
Ronald Christ Revocable Living Trust and Christ
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Christ Ronald J and Pruitt Christ Martha C
Bought by
Christ Ronald J and Pruitt Christ Martha C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Vista La Terraza Llc
Bought by
Christ Ronald and Pruitt Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Legacy Garthe Homes Llc
Bought by
Vista La Terraza Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Garthe Llc
Bought by
Legacy Garthe Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Christ Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Christ Ronald J | -- | None Available | |
| Christ Ronald | $337,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vista La Terraza Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Legacy Garthe Homes Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Christ Ronald J | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christ Ronald | $324,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Legacy Garthe Homes Llc | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,029 | $434,478 | $90,351 | $344,127 |
| 2024 | $8,029 | $425,960 | $88,580 | $337,380 |
| 2023 | $7,715 | $417,609 | $86,844 | $330,765 |
| 2022 | $7,634 | $409,422 | $85,142 | $324,280 |
| 2021 | $7,512 | $401,395 | $83,473 | $317,922 |
| 2020 | $7,553 | $397,281 | $82,618 | $314,663 |
| 2019 | $7,402 | $389,493 | $80,999 | $308,494 |
| 2018 | $7,072 | $381,857 | $79,411 | $302,446 |
| 2017 | $6,804 | $374,370 | $77,854 | $296,516 |
| 2016 | $6,237 | $367,030 | $76,328 | $290,702 |
| 2015 | $6,181 | $361,518 | $75,182 | $286,336 |
| 2014 | $6,002 | $349,000 | $66,000 | $283,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map