1303 Fourth St Longview, TX 75601
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 Fourth St, Longview, TX 75601 and is currently estimated at $269,809, approximately $141 per square foot. 1303 Fourth St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Judson Middle School, The Prep School, and Trinity School of Texas.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Sorrels Bryan K and Sorrels Christina
Bought by
Hatcher Shanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Outstanding Balance
$109,271
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Kahn Howard M
Bought by
Sorrels Bryan K and Sorrels Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatcher Shanna | -- | None Available | |
| Sorrels Bryan K | -- | Ustc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatcher Shanna | $136,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sorrels Bryan K | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,724 | $270,860 | $15,800 | $255,060 |
| 2024 | $40 | $243,930 | $15,800 | $228,130 |
| 2023 | $3,613 | $226,320 | $15,800 | $210,520 |
| 2022 | $3,626 | $165,700 | $13,170 | $152,530 |
| 2021 | $3,653 | $161,580 | $13,700 | $147,880 |
| 2020 | $3,684 | $162,700 | $14,220 | $148,480 |
| 2019 | $3,776 | $165,240 | $14,350 | $150,890 |
| 2018 | $3,329 | $166,500 | $14,350 | $152,150 |
| 2017 | $3,867 | $169,200 | $14,350 | $154,850 |
| 2016 | $3,928 | $171,860 | $14,350 | $157,510 |
| 2015 | $3,871 | $169,400 | $11,490 | $157,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,780 | $11,700 | $162,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map