1303 Jackson St Boise, ID 83705
Depot Bench NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,564 - $460,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 Jackson St, Boise, ID 83705 and is currently estimated at $449,891, approximately $366 per square foot. 1303 Jackson St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Borah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
White Willean N and Boston Laurie E
Bought by
Farnsworth Travis S and Farnsworth Jodi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farnsworth Travis S | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,530 | $419,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,738 | $389,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,738 | $391,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,703 | $427,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $318,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $263,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $231,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $190,500 | $0 | $0 |