1303 Park Dr Middletown, OH 45044
Barbara Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 Park Dr, Middletown, OH 45044 and is currently estimated at $278,758, approximately $170 per square foot. 1303 Park Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Jean Fisher Daniel Owen
Bought by
Justice Steve M and Justice Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,200
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justice Steve M | $131,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Justice Steve M | $134,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,246 | $79,480 | $10,410 | $69,070 |
| 2024 | $4,246 | $79,480 | $10,410 | $69,070 |
| 2023 | $4,222 | $79,130 | $10,410 | $68,720 |
| 2022 | $3,062 | $52,670 | $10,410 | $42,260 |
| 2021 | $2,945 | $52,670 | $10,410 | $42,260 |
| 2020 | $3,068 | $52,670 | $10,410 | $42,260 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $30,220 | $9,960 | $20,260 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $30,220 | $9,960 | $20,260 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $30,220 | $9,960 | $20,260 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $26,030 | $9,960 | $16,070 |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $26,030 | $9,960 | $16,070 |
| 2014 | $2,275 | $26,030 | $9,960 | $16,070 |
| 2013 | $2,275 | $37,040 | $9,960 | $27,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map