Estimated Value: $360,778 - $388,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 Pleasant Acres Dr, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $368,945, approximately $197 per square foot. 1303 Pleasant Acres Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Arehnleta Cindy M and Markley Steve
Bought by
Archuleta Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,864
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,081
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archuleta Jordan | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Archuleta Jordan | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $22,800 | $3,250 | $19,550 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $22,800 | $3,250 | $19,550 |
| 2023 | $1,917 | $24,990 | $3,520 | $21,470 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $18,390 | $3,160 | $15,230 |
| 2021 | $1,851 | $18,920 | $3,250 | $15,670 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $17,510 | $2,320 | $15,190 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $17,510 | $2,320 | $15,190 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $13,370 | $2,340 | $11,030 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $13,370 | $2,340 | $11,030 |
| 2016 | $477 | $11,690 | $2,220 | $9,470 |
| 2015 | $476 | $11,690 | $2,220 | $9,470 |
| 2014 | $363 | $4,360 | $1,110 | $3,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map