1303 S Cardinal St Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 S Cardinal St, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $467,853, approximately $326 per square foot. 1303 S Cardinal St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Higley Traditional Academy, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Heyd Rodney S
Bought by
Bart Joel and Bart Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,900
Outstanding Balance
$107,559
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Hancock Communities Llc
Bought by
Heyd Rodney S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,350
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bart Joel | $222,000 | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| Heyd Rodney S | $120,415 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Hancock Communities Llc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bart Joel | $210,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Heyd Rodney S | $114,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $19,152 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,541 | $18,240 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $32,630 | $6,520 | $26,110 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $24,150 | $4,830 | $19,320 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $22,950 | $4,590 | $18,360 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $21,010 | $4,200 | $16,810 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $19,020 | $3,800 | $15,220 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $17,880 | $3,570 | $14,310 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $16,450 | $3,290 | $13,160 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $16,030 | $3,200 | $12,830 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $15,250 | $3,050 | $12,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map