1303 S Ejido Ave Laredo, TX 78043
Estimated Value: $126,752 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 S Ejido Ave, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $147,188, approximately $131 per square foot. 1303 S Ejido Ave is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Ruiz Elementary School, United South Middle School, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Gonzalez Gabriela J
Bought by
Gonzalez Gabriela J and Gonzalez Arnulfo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Hareco/Lavaude Vimosa Ii Lc
Bought by
Ramirez Martha E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Gabriela J | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Martha E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $513 | $101,427 | $42,920 | $58,507 |
| 2024 | $513 | $101,039 | $42,920 | $58,119 |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $92,408 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $84,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $80,676 | $24,200 | $56,476 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $76,370 | $24,200 | $52,170 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $77,040 | $24,200 | $52,840 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $72,640 | $24,200 | $48,440 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $71,170 | $18,640 | $55,940 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $64,700 | $18,640 | $46,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map