1303 S Mckinley Ave Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $663,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,129
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 S Mckinley Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $631,038, approximately $558 per square foot. 1303 S Mckinley Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Bunche Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Kessee Willie and Willie Kessee Revocable Inter
Bought by
Walker Yolanda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,120
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Kessee Willie
Bought by
Keessee Willie and The Willie Kessee Revocable Inter Vivos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
Bernard Sylvia E
Bought by
Kessee Willie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,828
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1994
Sold by
Bernard Michael J and Bernard Agatha
Bought by
Bernard Sylvia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Yolanda A | $154,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Keessee Willie | -- | -- | |
| Kessee Willie L | $115,000 | Gateway Title | |
| Bernard Sylvia E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Yolanda A | $123,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Kessee Willie L | $105,828 | |
| Closed | Walker Yolanda A | $30,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,414 | $222,875 | $158,291 | $64,584 |
| 2024 | $4,354 | $218,506 | $155,188 | $63,318 |
| 2023 | $4,294 | $214,223 | $152,146 | $62,077 |
| 2022 | $4,216 | $210,023 | $149,163 | $60,860 |
| 2021 | $3,767 | $205,906 | $146,239 | $59,667 |
| 2019 | $3,950 | $199,801 | $141,902 | $57,899 |
| 2018 | $3,837 | $195,884 | $139,120 | $56,764 |
| 2016 | $3,628 | $188,279 | $133,719 | $54,560 |
| 2015 | $3,472 | $185,452 | $131,711 | $53,741 |
| 2014 | $3,409 | $181,820 | $129,131 | $52,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map