1303 Strictus St Pleasant Hill, MO 64080
Estimated Value: $476,732 - $533,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,533
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 Strictus St, Pleasant Hill, MO 64080 and is currently estimated at $507,683, approximately $200 per square foot. 1303 Strictus St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Primary School, Pleasant Hill Elementary School, and Pleasant Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Eilers Investments Inc
Bought by
Offen George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,200
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Offen George | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Offen George | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,902 | $75,900 | $6,810 | $69,090 |
| 2024 | $4,902 | $67,970 | $6,190 | $61,780 |
| 2023 | $4,866 | $67,970 | $6,190 | $61,780 |
| 2022 | $4,412 | $60,470 | $6,190 | $54,280 |
| 2021 | $4,291 | $60,470 | $6,190 | $54,280 |
| 2020 | $3,997 | $57,690 | $6,190 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $3,943 | $57,690 | $6,190 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $3,592 | $51,840 | $5,210 | $46,630 |
| 2017 | $18 | $51,840 | $5,210 | $46,630 |
| 2016 | $18 | $260 | $260 | $0 |
| 2015 | $18 | $260 | $260 | $0 |
| 2014 | $18 | $260 | $260 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $260 | $260 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map