1303 W William St Savannah, MO 64485
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 W William St, Savannah, MO 64485 and is currently estimated at $228,365, approximately $107 per square foot. 1303 W William St is a home located in Andrew County with nearby schools including Minnie Cline Elementary School and Savannah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Fish Darrell M and Fish Lorna J
Bought by
Davenport Laura B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,080
Outstanding Balance
$89,410
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$138,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Fsb Properties Llc
Bought by
Fish Darrell M and Fish Lorna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Bought by
Fsb Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Eveleigh-Wilson Nicole L
Bought by
Vogel Darrin S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
American Eagle Home Solutions Llc
Bought by
Vogel Darrin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,367
Interest Rate
4.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
American Eagles Home Solutions Lllc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Interest Rate
5.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davenport Laura B | -- | None Available | |
| Fish Darrell M | -- | None Available | |
| Fsb Properties Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Vogel Darrin S | -- | -- | |
| Vogel Darrin S | -- | -- | |
| American Eagles Home Solutions Lllc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davenport Laura B | $108,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Fish Darrell M | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | American Eagles Home Solutions Lllc | $93,367 | |
| Previous Owner | American Eagles Home Solutions Lllc | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $22,070 | $2,130 | $19,940 |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $20,030 | $2,130 | $17,900 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $20,030 | $2,130 | $17,900 |
| 2022 | $1,298 | $20,030 | $2,130 | $17,900 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $20,030 | $2,130 | $17,900 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $20,030 | $2,130 | $17,900 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $20,030 | $2,130 | $17,900 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $16,800 | $2,130 | $14,670 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $16,800 | $2,130 | $14,670 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $16,800 | $2,130 | $14,670 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,800 | $2,130 | $14,670 |
| 2011 | -- | $81,590 | $11,200 | $70,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map