307 N 13th St Savannah, MO 64485
Estimated Value: $116,681 - $197,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 N 13th St, Savannah, MO 64485 and is currently estimated at $156,420, approximately $119 per square foot. 307 N 13th St is a home with nearby schools including Minnie Cline Elementary School and Savannah Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $427 | $6,940 | $1,770 | $5,170 |
| 2024 | $427 | $6,510 | $1,770 | $4,740 |
| 2023 | $39 | $6,510 | $1,770 | $4,740 |
| 2022 | $422 | $6,510 | $1,770 | $4,740 |
| 2021 | $407 | $6,510 | $1,770 | $4,740 |
| 2020 | $30 | $6,510 | $1,770 | $4,740 |
| 2019 | $45 | $6,510 | $1,770 | $4,740 |
| 2018 | $395 | $6,510 | $1,770 | $4,740 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,510 | $1,770 | $4,740 |
| 2016 | $397 | $6,510 | $1,770 | $4,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,510 | $1,770 | $4,740 |
| 2011 | -- | $36,590 | $9,310 | $27,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map