13032 Robin Rd Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $618,363 - $664,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,356
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13032 Robin Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $643,341, approximately $147 per square foot. 13032 Robin Rd is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including Emerald Hill Elementary School, Culpeper Middle School, and Culpeper County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Kearns Dennis R
Bought by
Douangdy Julian C and Douangdy Debbie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douangdy Julian C | $514,900 | Terrys Title | |
| Douangdy Julian C | $514,900 | Terrys Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,408 | $559,900 | $102,300 | $457,600 |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $505,500 | $87,300 | $418,200 |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $505,500 | $87,300 | $418,200 |
| 2022 | $2,166 | $393,900 | $87,300 | $306,600 |
| 2021 | $2,205 | $400,900 | $87,300 | $313,600 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $363,700 | $76,700 | $287,000 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $363,700 | $76,700 | $287,000 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $341,300 | $67,300 | $274,000 |
| 2017 | $2,287 | $341,300 | $67,300 | $274,000 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $341,300 | $67,300 | $274,000 |
| 2015 | $2,399 | $328,600 | $67,300 | $261,300 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $266,400 | $55,300 | $211,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map