1304 24th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,086 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
594
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 24th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $132,772, approximately $223 per square foot. 1304 24th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $946 | $54,259 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $922 | $56,665 | $10,200 | $46,465 |
| 2022 | $822 | $47,713 | $10,000 | $37,713 |
| 2021 | $699 | $37,059 | $10,000 | $27,059 |
| 2020 | $707 | $35,771 | $10,000 | $25,771 |
| 2019 | $702 | $35,789 | $10,000 | $25,789 |
| 2018 | $653 | $33,631 | $10,000 | $23,631 |
| 2017 | $584 | $32,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $519 | $26,436 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map