1304 3rd Ave E Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $424,931 - $489,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 3rd Ave E, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $455,983, approximately $290 per square foot. 1304 3rd Ave E is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Cornelius Hedges School, Kalispell Middle School, and Flathead High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $406,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $404,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,575 | $404,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,853 | $284,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,056 | $284,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,781 | $216,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $216,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $186,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $186,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $169,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,166 | $169,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,918 | $87,874 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map