NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1304 3rd St NW Hampton, IA 50441

Estimated Value: $139,000 - $158,663

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,232 Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2021

Last sale price $87,500 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $968 / mo

234 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2021

Three bedroom, Ranch home located across the street from the high school softball and baseball diamonds. Home has no basement.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brad Staley

Staley Real Estate License #*** Listed on: 09/02/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Brad Staley

Staley Real Estate License #*** Listed on: 09/02/2020

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,548

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 116 x 64

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,232 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Utility Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,548

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Accessible: None
  • Construction Status: Previously Owned
  • Copyright Remarks: Yes
  • Legal Description: TR 64' X 116' IN SW NE 28 92 20 COMM 200' E & 428' N OF SW COR FOR POB
  • Municipality: Hampton
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Home Warranty: No
  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 1304 3rd Street NW
  • Distribute To Internet: Yes
  • Listing Entry Date Time: 2020-09-02
  • List Office I D: 108
  • Sales Office I D: 108
  • Selling Agent: 473
  • Share Listings With: CoreLogic Listing License, Realtor.com, Homes.com, Broker Reciprocity, RPR Listing License
  • Street Designation: Street
  • Building Style: Ranch
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Common Walls: No
  • Appliances: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: (1st) Bedroom
  • Bedroom 2: (2nd) Bedroom
  • Bedroom 3: (3rd) Bedroom
  • Bedroom 4: No
  • Bathroom Description: Main Floor Full Bath
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room: No
  • Family Room: No
  • Kitchen: Kitchen
  • Kitchen Dim: 17 x 12
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living Room: Living Room
  • Room 1: Laundry
  • Room 2: Utility Room
  • Price Per S Q F T: 71.02
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1232
  • Fireplace Chars: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Room Types: Dining Room, Extra Room 1, Extra Room 2, Extra Room 3, Extra Room 4, Extra Room 5, Extra Room 6, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Extra Room1 Level: Main
  • Extra Room2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Present: No
  • Construction Status: No
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Foundation Size: 1232
  • Road Frontage: Paved Streets
  • Roof: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Description: Attached Garage, Driveway - Concrete
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Garage Sq Ft: 672

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central
  • Garage Stalls: 2

Schools

  • School District Phone: 641-456-2175

Lot Info

  • New Develop: No
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Assessment Pending: No
  • Homestead Description: Other
  • Lot Dimensions: 116 x 64
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405
  • Map Letter: A1

Green Features

  • Certification: No

Rental Info

  • Availability: Unavailable
  • Rental License: No

Tax Info

  • Tax With Assessments: 1548
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Gross Taxes: 1548

MLS Schools

  • School District: 2781 - Hampton-Dumont
  • School District Name: Hampton-Dumont

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Huff Tabitha
Bought by
Martinez Agripina E
Current Estimated Value
$146,416

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Outstanding Balance
$110,440
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,976

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Bryan and Anderson Valerie J
Bought by
Huff Tabitha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2020
Closed on
May 4, 2021
List Price
$108,400
Sold Price
$87,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,900
-19.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.82%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2020
Closed on
May 3, 2021
List Price
$108,400
Sold Price
$87,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,900
-19.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martinez Agripina E $111,500 --
Huff Tabitha $90,000 None Listed On Document
Anderson Bryan A $87,500 Johansen Randy D
Anderson Bryan A -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martinez Agripina E $112,800
Previous Owner Huff Tabitha $72,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2021 05/20/21 Sold $87,500 -19.3% $71 / Sq Ft
04/24/2021 04/24/21 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2021 03/03/21 For Sale $108,400 +23.9% $88 / Sq Ft
02/10/2021 02/10/21 Off Market $87,500 -- --
11/12/2020 11/12/20 Price Changed $108,400 -1.4% $88 / Sq Ft
09/02/2020 09/02/20 For Sale $109,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: NoCoast MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,108 $138,600 $20,000 $118,600
2024 $2,108 $119,700 $20,000 $99,700
2023 $2,244 $119,700 $20,000 $99,700
2022 $2,308 $105,500 $20,000 $85,500
2021 $2,308 $106,500 $20,000 $86,500
2020 $1,660 $103,000 $20,000 $83,000
2019 $1,548 $82,300 $0 $0
2018 $1,550 $82,300 $0 $0
2017 $1,550 $78,000 $0 $0
2016 $1,462 $78,000 $0 $0
2015 $1,462 $75,900 $0 $0
2014 $1,430 $75,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NoCoast MLS

MLS Number: NOC5651041

NoCoast MLS

APN: 0728252008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.