1304 5th Ave Akron, OH 44306
East Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,298
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 5th Ave, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently priced at $51,000, approximately $39 per square foot. 1304 5th Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Akron Preparatory school, Case Preparatory Academy, and Middlebury Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Saulsberry Wendy D
Bought by
Summit County Land Reutilization Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Nealy Henry L
Bought by
Saulsberry Wendy D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summit County Land Reutilization Corp | -- | Minnesota | |
| Saulsberry Wendy D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $52 | $2,475 | $2,475 | -- |
| 2023 | $52 | $2,475 | $2,475 | $0 |
| 2022 | $52 | $1,456 | $1,456 | $0 |
| 2021 | $52 | $1,456 | $1,456 | $0 |
| 2020 | $52 | $1,460 | $1,460 | $0 |
| 2019 | $52 | $3,310 | $3,310 | $0 |
| 2018 | $574 | $7,500 | $3,310 | $4,190 |
| 2017 | $589 | $7,500 | $3,310 | $4,190 |
| 2016 | $589 | $7,590 | $3,310 | $4,280 |
| 2015 | $589 | $7,590 | $3,310 | $4,280 |
| 2014 | $584 | $7,590 | $3,310 | $4,280 |
| 2013 | $651 | $8,730 | $3,310 | $5,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map