1304 Campus Ave Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,827 - $598,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Campus Ave, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $578,707, approximately $361 per square foot. 1304 Campus Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Tanja Pamela Lynn
Bought by
Chung Myan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,700
Outstanding Balance
$186,681
Interest Rate
8.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$392,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Gearhart Jessica Lyn
Bought by
Tanja Pamela Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Bergquist John P and Bergquist Maureen
Bought by
Gearhart Jessica Lyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Bergquist John P and Bergquist Maureen
Bought by
Bergquist John P and Bergquist Maureen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Bergquist John P and Bergquist Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,512
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Evatt Timothy and Evatt Dora
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company and Dlj Mtg Acceptance Corp Mtg Pass Through
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Myan | $333,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Tanja Pamela Lynn | $175,000 | First American | |
| Gearhart Jessica Lyn | $109,000 | American Title Co | |
| Bergquist John P | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bergquist John P | $77,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bankers Trust Company | $76,600 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chung Myan | $299,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Tanja Pamela Lynn | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gearhart Jessica Lyn | $87,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergquist John P | $70,512 | |
| Closed | Bergquist John P | $7,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,662 | $455,074 | $113,769 | $341,305 |
| 2024 | $5,287 | $446,151 | $111,538 | $334,613 |
| 2023 | $5,280 | $437,403 | $109,351 | $328,052 |
| 2022 | $5,204 | $428,827 | $107,207 | $321,620 |
| 2021 | $4,724 | $374,400 | $112,000 | $262,400 |
| 2020 | $4,080 | $324,400 | $96,800 | $227,600 |
| 2019 | $3,928 | $315,000 | $94,000 | $221,000 |
| 2018 | $5,892 | $281,100 | $83,700 | $197,400 |
| 2017 | $3,412 | $271,600 | $80,900 | $190,700 |
| 2016 | $3,218 | $253,800 | $75,600 | $178,200 |
| 2015 | $3,005 | $235,000 | $70,000 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $2,707 | $211,000 | $63,000 | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map