1304 E 22nd St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $238,576 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 E 22nd St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $251,894, approximately $181 per square foot. 1304 E 22nd St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,598 | $25,990 | $1,320 | $24,670 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $24,740 | $1,250 | $23,490 |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $24,740 | $1,250 | $23,490 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $24,630 | $1,140 | $23,490 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $24,630 | $1,140 | $23,490 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $24,630 | $1,140 | $23,490 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $21,940 | $1,140 | $20,800 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $21,940 | $1,140 | $20,800 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $21,940 | $1,140 | $20,800 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $21,940 | $1,140 | $20,800 |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $21,450 | $860 | $20,590 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,450 | $860 | $20,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map