1304 E Encanto St Mesa, AZ 85203
North Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,397 - $538,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 E Encanto St, Mesa, AZ 85203 and is currently estimated at $498,849, approximately $243 per square foot. 1304 E Encanto St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Michael T. Hughes Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Mullins Guy D
Bought by
1304Encantost Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Mullins Guy D
Bought by
Mullins Guy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1997
Sold by
Milazzo Ernestine
Bought by
Mullins Hettie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1304Encantost Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mullins Guy D | -- | None Available | |
| Mullins Hettie B | $126,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $22,531 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,230 | $21,459 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $37,230 | $7,440 | $29,790 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $29,220 | $5,840 | $23,380 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $26,600 | $5,320 | $21,280 |
| 2020 | $2,181 | $25,220 | $5,040 | $20,180 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $20,660 | $4,130 | $16,530 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $18,450 | $3,690 | $14,760 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $17,860 | $3,570 | $14,290 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $16,750 | $3,350 | $13,400 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $14,560 | $2,910 | $11,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map