1304 E John St Seattle, WA 98102
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,419,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$921/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 E John St, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $1,419,000, approximately $921 per square foot. 1304 E John St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Decarriere Honie Charlotte
Bought by
Centro Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centro Llc | $776,000 | Rainier Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,165 | $1,707,500 | $1,165,500 | $542,000 |
| 2022 | $5,783 | $666,000 | $666,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map