Seller's Agent in 2026
Tanya Williams
Coldwell Banker Apex - Tyler
(903) 539-2386
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
Welcome to your slice of East Texas serenity in Whitehouse. Situated on a rare 3.708 acres inside city limits, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with 1,333 square feet blends small-town convenience with the beauty of wide-open space. Towering Black Walnut and Oak trees frame the property, offering shade, character, and a peaceful, country feel right in town. With plenty of room for outdoor living, future additions, or hobby space, this property is ideal for anyone wanting land without sacrificing location. Opportunities like this are hard to find...acreage, mature trees, and town access all in one.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Apex - Tyler License #0445809 Listed on: 02/09/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | First American Mortgage Soluti | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $202,500 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2026 02/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,861 | $142,561 | $42,396 | $100,165 |
| 2024 | $2,861 | $142,561 | $42,396 | $100,165 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $142,561 | $42,396 | $100,165 |
| 2022 | $2,491 | $110,456 | $42,396 | $68,060 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $97,809 | $42,396 | $55,413 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $97,287 | $42,396 | $54,891 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $63,612 | $20,160 | $43,452 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $60,983 | $20,160 | $40,823 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $60,983 | $20,160 | $40,823 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $64,080 | $20,160 | $43,920 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $61,746 | $20,160 | $41,586 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $61,028 | $20,160 | $40,868 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tanya Williams
Coldwell Banker Apex - Tyler
(903) 539-2386
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Kenny Williams
Coldwell Banker Apex - Tyler
(903) 245-9047
3 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26001888
APN: 1-00000-0290-00-030000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.