Estimated Value: $41,000 - $78,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
690
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 E Oakhurst St, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $54,488, approximately $78 per square foot. 1304 E Oakhurst St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Dickerson George L and Dickerson Deanna L
Bought by
Ortiz Marcelino Chic and Garcia Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Flores Serapio and Flores Francisa
Bought by
Dickerson George and Dickerson Deanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Altus Land & Cattle Co.
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Thornton Mary Jo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Marcelino Chic | $24,000 | None Available | |
| Dickerson George | $12,000 | -- | |
| -- | $16,000 | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|