Estimated Value: $51,665 - $92,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 E Spruce St, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $73,416, approximately $78 per square foot. 1309 E Spruce St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Welch Rebecca
Bought by
Rmjc Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Astro Realty Inc
Bought by
Step Of Faith Outreach Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Winters Lorin and Winters Jan
Bought by
Welch Robert and Welch Rebecca
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rmjc Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Step Of Faith Outreach Inc | $9,000 | None Available | |
| Welch Robert | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $205 | $2,375 | $693 | $1,682 |
| 2024 | $196 | $2,375 | $686 | $1,689 |
| 2023 | $196 | $2,154 | $634 | $1,520 |