1304 Forest Ct de Witt, IA 52742
Estimated Value: $298,050 - $340,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Forest Ct, de Witt, IA 52742 and is currently estimated at $322,013, approximately $187 per square foot. 1304 Forest Ct is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Ekstrand Elementary School, Central Dewitt Intermediate School, and Central Dewitt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Steffens Emma
Bought by
Vanhorn Jason J and Vanhorn Jorie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,500
Outstanding Balance
$114,538
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$207,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Walker Donald L and Walker Randy Joseph
Bought by
Steffens Emma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanhorn Jason J | $167,500 | None Available | |
| Steffens Emma | $132,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanhorn Jason J | $167,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Steffens Emma | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,722 | $294,640 | $30,140 | $264,500 |
| 2024 | $4,805 | $275,370 | $30,140 | $245,230 |
| 2023 | $4,330 | $275,370 | $30,140 | $245,230 |
| 2022 | $3,718 | $245,340 | $30,140 | $215,200 |
| 2021 | $3,610 | $195,440 | $30,980 | $164,460 |
| 2020 | $3,610 | $181,140 | $30,980 | $150,160 |
| 2019 | $3,528 | $173,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,440 | $173,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,598 | $173,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,448 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,448 | $174,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,492 | $174,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,434 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map