1304 Grimes Rd Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Grimes Rd, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $287,215, approximately $239 per square foot. 1304 Grimes Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Kecoughtan High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Game Changers Properties Llc
Bought by
Wiggins Charvis Orlando and Carrales Shayla Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,087
Outstanding Balance
$248,253
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$38,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Western Run Capital Management Trust and Beltway Capital Llc
Bought by
Game Changers Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Cantrell Michael T
Bought by
Beltway Capital Llc and Surety Trustees Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiggins Charvis Orlando | $272,500 | Closing Edge Title | |
| Game Changers Properties Llc | $135,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Beltway Capital Llc | $129,900 | Cantrell Michael T |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiggins Charvis Orlando | $255,087 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,355 | $280,800 | $55,000 | $225,800 |
| 2024 | $3,054 | $265,600 | $55,000 | $210,600 |
| 2023 | $3,081 | $265,600 | $55,000 | $210,600 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $131,700 | $50,000 | $81,700 |
| 2021 | $766 | $113,000 | $42,000 | $71,000 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $108,600 | $38,300 | $70,300 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $105,400 | $38,300 | $67,100 |
| 2018 | $342 | $104,300 | $38,300 | $66,000 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $104,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $104,300 | $38,300 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map