1304 J D Todd Rd Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $227,108 - $317,000
Studio
2
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 J D Todd Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $270,277, approximately $304 per square foot. 1304 J D Todd Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Rios Dixie
Bought by
Hasley Jerry W Dixie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Campbell Delina S
Bought by
Rios Dixie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Constructon Greenvale
Bought by
Campbell Delina S and Campbell Hershe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,271
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasley Jerry W Dixie | -- | -- | |
| Rios Dixie | $92,500 | -- | |
| Campbell Delina S | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campbell Delina S | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Delina S | $79,271 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $51,225 | $13,750 | $37,475 |
| 2024 | $961 | $51,225 | $13,750 | $37,475 |
| 2023 | $961 | $51,225 | $13,750 | $37,475 |
| 2022 | $785 | $48,600 | $13,750 | $34,850 |
| 2021 | $710 | $31,975 | $8,750 | $23,225 |
| 2020 | $710 | $31,975 | $8,750 | $23,225 |
| 2019 | $710 | $31,975 | $8,750 | $23,225 |
| 2018 | $671 | $31,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $626 | $23,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $626 | $23,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $626 | $23,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $581 | $23,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map