1304 Lakeview Dr Tipton, MI 49287
Estimated Value: $257,181 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Lakeview Dr, Tipton, MI 49287 and is currently estimated at $318,795, approximately $222 per square foot. 1304 Lakeview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $854 | $124,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $830 | $105,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $790 | $94,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $84,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $89,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,178 | $81,000 | $81,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $74,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $679 | $63,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map