1304 Orrel Dr Pasadena, TX 77503
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $191,000
Studio
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Orrel Dr, Pasadena, TX 77503 and is currently estimated at $178,732, approximately $191 per square foot. 1304 Orrel Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Parks Elementary School, Keller Middle School, and San Jacinto Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Galindo Maria
Bought by
Castillo Samuel E and Castillo Norma L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,700
Outstanding Balance
$16,247
Interest Rate
8.36%
Estimated Equity
$162,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Loftin James M
Bought by
Galindo Maria
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Samuel E | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Galindo Maria | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Samuel E | $47,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,228 | $163,882 | $59,774 | $104,108 |
| 2024 | $4,228 | $171,596 | $44,044 | $127,552 |
| 2023 | $4,228 | $165,648 | $44,044 | $121,604 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $129,548 | $44,044 | $85,504 |
| 2021 | $2,912 | $109,824 | $44,044 | $65,780 |
| 2020 | $3,157 | $115,059 | $44,044 | $71,015 |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $111,671 | $44,044 | $67,627 |
| 2018 | $2,708 | $94,224 | $32,089 | $62,135 |
| 2017 | $2,194 | $89,014 | $32,089 | $56,925 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $75,568 | $20,764 | $54,804 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $70,914 | $20,764 | $50,150 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $58,000 | $20,764 | $37,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map