1304 Ringo St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Ringo St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $175,035, approximately $116 per square foot. 1304 Ringo St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Kelli S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $990 | $14,360 | $2,660 | $11,700 |
| 2024 | $987 | $14,360 | $2,660 | $11,700 |
| 2023 | $985 | $14,360 | $2,660 | $11,700 |
| 2022 | $964 | $14,360 | $2,660 | $11,700 |
| 2021 | $952 | $14,360 | $2,660 | $11,700 |
| 2020 | $931 | $14,360 | $2,660 | $11,700 |
| 2019 | $940 | $14,360 | $2,660 | $11,700 |
| 2018 | $933 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $933 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $846 | $14,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map