1304 S Summit Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $212,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 S Summit, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $185,318, approximately $120 per square foot. 1304 S Summit is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Angie Grant Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $30,983 | $3,360 | $27,623 |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $30,983 | $3,360 | $27,623 |
| 2023 | $1,291 | $30,983 | $3,360 | $27,623 |
| 2022 | $517 | $30,983 | $3,360 | $27,623 |
| 2021 | $517 | $23,210 | $2,400 | $20,810 |
| 2020 | $517 | $23,210 | $2,400 | $20,810 |
| 2019 | $517 | $23,210 | $2,400 | $20,810 |
| 2018 | $541 | $23,210 | $2,400 | $20,810 |
| 2017 | $541 | $23,210 | $2,400 | $20,810 |
| 2016 | $913 | $18,090 | $2,400 | $15,690 |
| 2015 | $904 | $18,090 | $2,400 | $15,690 |
| 2014 | $554 | $16,110 | $2,400 | $13,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map