1324 S Summit Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $140,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 S Summit, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $104,438, approximately $96 per square foot. 1324 S Summit is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Angie Grant Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Carter Crystal and Carter Krystal
Bought by
Hutcheson Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,980
Outstanding Balance
$43,044
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$61,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Bought by
Carter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Bought by
Midfirst
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
Bought by
Chafton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutcheson Jeremy | $6,000 | Professions Land Titl Co Of | |
| Carter | -- | -- | |
| Midfirst | $18,100 | -- | |
| Chafton | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutcheson Jeremy | $64,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $518 | $10,040 | $960 | $9,080 |
| 2024 | $518 | $10,040 | $960 | $9,080 |
| 2023 | $518 | $10,040 | $960 | $9,080 |
| 2022 | $518 | $10,040 | $960 | $9,080 |
| 2021 | $5 | $7,360 | $800 | $6,560 |
| 2020 | $5 | $7,360 | $800 | $6,560 |
| 2019 | $5 | $7,360 | $800 | $6,560 |
| 2018 | $30 | $7,360 | $800 | $6,560 |
| 2017 | $24 | $7,360 | $800 | $6,560 |
| 2016 | $356 | $6,900 | $800 | $6,100 |
| 2015 | $356 | $6,900 | $800 | $6,100 |
| 2014 | $6 | $6,900 | $800 | $6,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map