1304 Taney Ave Salisbury, MD 21801
South Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $517,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Taney Ave, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $427,720, approximately $176 per square foot. 1304 Taney Ave is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and James M. Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Leimann Roland Ralph and Leimann Karen B
Bought by
Press William J and Press Kara H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,910
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1996
Sold by
Barnes Thomas W and Barnes Evelyn Byrd
Bought by
Leimann Roland R and Leimann Karen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Press William J | $240,000 | Mid Atlantic Title & Escrow | |
| Leimann Roland R | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Press William J | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $715 | $294,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,560 | $267,000 | $42,300 | $224,700 |
| 2023 | $2,536 | $256,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $246,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $235,700 | $42,300 | $193,400 |
| 2020 | $2,421 | $234,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $233,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,449 | $232,800 | $42,300 | $190,500 |
| 2017 | $2,260 | $214,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $197,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,837 | $179,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,837 | $179,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map