1304 W Front St Unit 5 Berwick, PA 18603
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,685
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 W Front St Unit 5, Berwick, PA 18603 and is currently estimated at $146,699, approximately $87 per square foot. 1304 W Front St Unit 5 is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Berwick Area High School, Holy Family Consolidated School, and New Story School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Bought by
Jamison James Robert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamison James Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,620 | $17,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $1,559 | $17,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,542 | $17,393 | $2,500 | $14,893 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $17,393 | $2,500 | $14,893 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $17,393 | $2,500 | $14,893 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $17,393 | $2,500 | $14,893 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $17,393 | $2,500 | $14,893 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $17,393 | $2,500 | $14,893 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $17,393 | $2,500 | $14,893 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $17,393 | $2,500 | $14,893 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,393 | $2,500 | $14,893 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,393 | $2,500 | $14,893 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,393 | $2,500 | $14,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map