1304 Webster St Corinth, MI 38834
Estimated Value: $195,741 - $431,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Webster St, Corinth, MI 38834 and is currently estimated at $309,435, approximately $88 per square foot. 1304 Webster St is a home located in Alcorn County with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Holland Elbert E and Holland Connie S
Bought by
Hassell James T and Hassell Tammy H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hassell James T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $386 | $10,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $9,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $385 | $9,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $379 | $9,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $371 | $9,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $363 | $9,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $363 | $9,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $376 | $9,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $61 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |