1304 Worcester St Springfield, MA 01151
Indian Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,144
Studio
--
Bath
468
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Worcester St, Springfield, MA 01151 and is currently priced at $235,144, approximately $502 per square foot. 1304 Worcester St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Indian Orchard Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Academy, and Roger L. Putnam Vocational Technical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Lumsden Garrett and Lumsden Lisa
Bought by
Garrett Lumsden Ret and Lumsden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Pino Helen
Bought by
Lumsden Garrett and Lumsden Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Pino Helen and Pino Robert R
Bought by
Pino Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Lumsden Ret | -- | -- | |
| Lumsden Garrett | $6,000 | -- | |
| Lumsden Garrett | $6,000 | -- | |
| Pino Helen | -- | -- | |
| Pino Helen K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pino Helen | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,406 | $96,700 | $35,000 | $61,700 |
| 2024 | $3,013 | $85,100 | $32,000 | $53,100 |
| 2023 | $3,028 | $83,200 | $32,000 | $51,200 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $73,900 | $29,200 | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $74,800 | $29,200 | $45,600 |
| 2020 | $2,915 | $74,300 | $27,800 | $46,500 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $70,500 | $22,300 | $48,200 |
| 2018 | $2,769 | $70,500 | $22,300 | $48,200 |
| 2017 | $3,735 | $95,600 | $29,000 | $66,600 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $29,000 | $29,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $29,000 | $29,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map