Seller's Agent in 2015
Suzy Seropian
Pinnacle Estate Properties
(818) 534-4573
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $353,000
Lower unit condo. Upgraded kitchen with new cabinets and Granite countertops. Tile floors and upgraded bathroom. Close to shopping and freeways and parks.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pinnacle Estate Properties License #01368832 Listed on: 08/25/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Ramon | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Ramon | -- | Priority Title | |
| Lopez Ramon | $157,000 | Priority Title | |
| Vurgec Sefik | $72,500 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $123,623 | Servicelink | |
| Barbosa Jesus | $217,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Mares Edgar H | $110,000 | Ticor | |
| Preciado Daniel Grajeda | -- | -- | |
| Grajeda Daniel | -- | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Ramon | $149,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Barbosa Jesus | $173,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mares Edgar H | $88,000 | |
| Closed | Mares Edgar H | $18,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2015 11/23/15 | Sold | $157,000 | -12.3% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2015 10/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2015 08/25/15 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $252 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,260 | $185,848 | $85,821 | $100,027 |
| 2024 | $2,225 | $182,205 | $84,139 | $98,066 |
| 2023 | $2,181 | $178,634 | $82,490 | $96,144 |
| 2022 | $2,077 | $175,132 | $80,873 | $94,259 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $171,699 | $79,288 | $92,411 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $169,939 | $78,475 | $91,464 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $166,608 | $76,937 | $89,671 |
| 2018 | $1,968 | $163,342 | $75,429 | $87,913 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $157,000 | $72,500 | $84,500 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $77,862 | $34,902 | $42,960 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $76,338 | $34,219 | $42,119 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Suzy Seropian
Pinnacle Estate Properties
(818) 534-4573
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Elvira Herrera
Coldwell Banker Quality Properties
(661) 297-1666
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR15188338
APN: 2509-020-163
Ask me questions while you tour the home.