13040 Harrison Dr Thornton, CO 80241
Estimated Value: $405,180 - $425,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13040 Harrison Dr, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $411,295, approximately $299 per square foot. 13040 Harrison Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tarver Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Turner Lynelle M
Bought by
Hamilton Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Longtin Luann N
Bought by
Turner Lynelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Baker Barbara E
Bought by
Longtin Luann N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
Harvard Townhomes Llc
Bought by
Baker Barbara E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
7.5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Dawn M | $422,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Turner Lynelle M | $181,000 | Security Title | |
| Longtin Luann N | $178,500 | Security Title | |
| Baker Barbara E | $156,035 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turner Lynelle M | $144,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Barbara E | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,661 | $28,350 | $5,300 | $23,050 |
| 2024 | $2,661 | $26,070 | $4,880 | $21,190 |
| 2023 | $2,634 | $29,430 | $4,740 | $24,690 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $21,540 | $4,170 | $17,370 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $21,540 | $4,170 | $17,370 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $21,900 | $4,290 | $17,610 |
| 2019 | $2,448 | $21,900 | $4,290 | $17,610 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $17,780 | $1,580 | $16,200 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $17,780 | $1,580 | $16,200 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $15,000 | $1,750 | $13,250 |
| 2015 | $1,610 | $15,000 | $1,750 | $13,250 |
| 2014 | $1,211 | $10,970 | $1,750 | $9,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map