13041 Barlin Ave Downey, CA 90242
Hollydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,000 - $809,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13041 Barlin Ave, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $798,133, approximately $667 per square foot. 13041 Barlin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ward Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Bonyadloo Nassrin
Bought by
Bonyadloo Nassrin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,160
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$548,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold by
Andersen Alireza
Bought by
Bonyadloo Nassrin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Bonyadlo Nader and Bonyadlo Parivash
Bought by
Bonyadloo Alizera
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Bonyadlo Nader B and Bonyadlo Parivash
Bought by
Bonyadlo Nader
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonyadloo Nassrin | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bonyadloo Nassrin | -- | None Available | |
| Bonyadloo Alizera | -- | -- | |
| Bonyadlo Nader | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonyadloo Nassrin | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,594 | $264,299 | $105,869 | $158,430 |
| 2024 | $3,594 | $259,118 | $103,794 | $155,324 |
| 2023 | $3,479 | $254,038 | $101,759 | $152,279 |
| 2022 | $3,312 | $249,058 | $99,764 | $149,294 |
| 2021 | $3,229 | $244,175 | $97,808 | $146,367 |
| 2020 | $3,182 | $241,673 | $96,806 | $144,867 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $236,935 | $94,908 | $142,027 |
| 2018 | $2,984 | $232,291 | $93,048 | $139,243 |
| 2016 | $2,886 | $223,273 | $89,436 | $133,837 |
| 2015 | $2,845 | $219,920 | $88,093 | $131,827 |
| 2014 | $2,695 | $215,613 | $86,368 | $129,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map