13042 Bach Way Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,374,000 - $1,824,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,589
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13042 Bach Way, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,601,431, approximately $618 per square foot. 13042 Bach Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cecil B. Stowers Elementary School, Carmenita Middle School, and Cerritos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Wu Xuanthuy D
Bought by
Wu Xuanthuy D and Wu Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Wu Allen Y
Bought by
Wu Xuanthuy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Chan John K
Bought by
Wu Allen Y and Wu Xuanthuy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Thrasher Elbridge W
Bought by
Thrasher Mary Bee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Chan John K
Bought by
Chan John K and Chan Katherine T Lok
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Warmington Abc Unified Associates Lp
Bought by
Chan John K and Thrasher Mary Bee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Xuanthuy D | -- | None Available | |
| Wu Xuanthuy D | -- | None Available | |
| Wu Allen Y | $758,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Thrasher Mary Bee | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chan John K | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chan John K | $381,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wu Allen Y | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,518 | $1,077,703 | $426,531 | $651,172 |
| 2024 | $12,518 | $1,056,572 | $418,168 | $638,404 |
| 2023 | $12,100 | $1,035,856 | $409,969 | $625,887 |
| 2022 | $11,916 | $1,015,546 | $401,931 | $613,615 |
| 2021 | $11,631 | $995,634 | $394,050 | $601,584 |
| 2019 | $11,360 | $966,105 | $382,363 | $583,742 |
| 2018 | $10,558 | $947,163 | $374,866 | $572,297 |
| 2017 | $10,351 | $928,592 | $367,516 | $561,076 |
| 2016 | $10,142 | $910,385 | $360,310 | $550,075 |
| 2015 | $10,012 | $896,711 | $354,898 | $541,813 |
| 2014 | $9,799 | $879,147 | $347,947 | $531,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map