Estimated Value: $908,198 - $1,013,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$777/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13044 Conley St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $965,300, approximately $777 per square foot. 13044 Conley St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
Sold by
Smith Mike George and Smith Sarah Alline
Bought by
Hong Zhuan and Zhou Xiao Li
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Smith Mike
Bought by
Smith Mike George and Smith Sarah Alline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2002
Sold by
Bruce James
Bought by
Smith Mike George and Smith Sarah Alline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
James Bruce
Bought by
Bruce James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Zhuan | $475,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Smith Mike George | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Smith Mike George | $330,000 | California Title | |
| Bruce James | -- | -- | |
| -- | $108,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Mike George | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Mike George | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,498 | $582,271 | $402,456 | $179,815 |
| 2024 | $6,498 | $570,855 | $394,565 | $176,290 |
| 2023 | $6,362 | $559,663 | $386,829 | $172,834 |
| 2022 | $6,257 | $548,691 | $379,245 | $169,446 |
| 2021 | $6,176 | $537,933 | $371,809 | $166,124 |
| 2020 | $6,094 | $532,418 | $367,997 | $164,421 |
| 2019 | $5,937 | $521,980 | $360,782 | $161,198 |
| 2018 | $5,772 | $511,746 | $353,708 | $158,038 |
| 2017 | $170 | $501,713 | $346,773 | $154,940 |
| 2016 | $5,505 | $491,876 | $339,974 | $151,902 |
| 2015 | $5,424 | $484,489 | $334,868 | $149,621 |
| 2014 | $3,820 | $340,000 | $235,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map