13044 Lackland Dr Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,705 - $383,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
863
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13044 Lackland Dr, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $365,676, approximately $423 per square foot. 13044 Lackland Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Amesse Elementary School, McGlone Academy, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2021
Sold by
Mastriona Joseph
Bought by
Thunder Road Investments 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
The Dream Builders Group Inc
Bought by
Mastriona Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Coney Ella M
Bought by
The Dream Builders Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thunder Road Investments 1 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mastriona Joseph | -- | First Alliance Title Llc | |
| The Dream Builders Group Inc | $150,000 | Heritage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mastriona Joseph | $175,500 | |
| Previous Owner | The Dream Builders Group Inc | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $27,330 | $4,590 | $4,590 |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $21,790 | $680 | $21,110 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $21,790 | $680 | $21,110 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $21,910 | $3,620 | $18,290 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $22,540 | $3,730 | $18,810 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $18,850 | $3,730 | $15,120 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $18,850 | $3,730 | $15,120 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $14,470 | $2,820 | $11,650 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $14,470 | $2,820 | $11,650 |
| 2016 | $846 | $10,370 | $2,595 | $7,775 |
| 2015 | $810 | $10,370 | $2,595 | $7,775 |
| 2014 | $521 | $6,270 | $1,990 | $4,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map