NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13044 Millstone Dr Bridgeville, DE 19933

Estimated Value: $416,338

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,865 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2018

Last sale price $289,900 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,336 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of September 2018

Beautiful details fill this 3 bedroom, 2 bath former model home from Bay to Beach Builders. The open floor plan, hardwood flooring and exposed beams in the living room give this home a warm and inviting feel. Fresh white cabinets and stainless steel appliances make this modern kitchen perfect for entertaining. The master suite is complete with a full bathroom with stunning stone shower. Outside the master bedroom, you'll find a mudroom perfect for storing shoes and jackets and conveniently located next to the laundry room. Two additional bedrooms can be found opposite the master suite behind a rustic barn door. The setting is peaceful and partially wooded, a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dustin Parker

(302) 217-6692 broker@theparkergroup.com The Parker Group License #672690 Listed on: 08/02/2018

Co-Listed By

Jennifer Thompson

(302) 541-8787 jenn@askforjose.com Iron Valley Real Estate at The Beach

Year Built

  • Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 41,412 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 167x248

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,865 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Electric Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Heat Pump System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Well
  • Water Heater
  • Gravity Septic Field

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 159.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number 430-23.00-159.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.95 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Sussex De Quadrants: Between Rt 113 & 13
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Story List: Main
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer - Electric, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Built-In Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Exposed Beams, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Island, Kitchen - Country, Primary Bath(s), Pantry, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Floors
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1865
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1865
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 155.44
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1865
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.95
  • Lot Dimensions: 167X248
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 41412.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es)
  • Zoning: A
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5218899
  • Tax Annual Amount: 54.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 430-23.00-159.00
  • Tax Lot: 159.00
  • Tax Year: 2017

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WOODBRIDGE

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Mcjilton Roger N and Gann Kirsten N
Bought by
Gann Kirsten N
Current Estimated Value
$416,338

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2018
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Erinbrook Llc
Bought by
Mcjilton 3Rd Roger N and Gann Kirsten N
Seller's Agent
Dustin Parker
The Parker Group
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Thompson
Iron Valley Real Estate at The Beach
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$289,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Mervine Marlene H
Bought by
Erinbrooks Llc

Gann Kirsten N -- None Available
Mcjilton 3Rd Roger N $289,900 --
Erinbrooks Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/28/2018 09/28/18 Sold $289,900 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
09/01/2018 09/01/18 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2018 08/22/18 Price Changed $289,900 -3.3% $155 / Sq Ft
08/02/2018 08/02/18 For Sale $299,900 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,375 $1,250 $1,250 $0
2024 $1,254 $1,250 $1,250 $0
2023 $1,253 $1,250 $1,250 $0
2022 $1,154 $1,250 $1,250 $0
2021 $1,144 $1,250 $1,250 $0
2020 $1,129 $1,250 $1,250 $0
2019 $139 $1,250 $1,250 $0
2018 $990 $21,450 $0 $0
2017 $54 $1,250 $0 $0
2016 $55 $1,250 $0 $0
2015 $55 $1,250 $0 $0
2014 $54 $1,250 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002114334

Bright MLS

APN: 430-23.00-159.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.