Estimated Value: $1,133,767 - $1,384,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$817/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13044 Triumph Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,262,192, approximately $816 per square foot. 13044 Triumph Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Dunlap Family Trust and Dunlap Michael G
Bought by
Dunlap 2025 Trust and Dunlap
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Dunlap Michael G and Dunlap Laraine M
Bought by
Dunlap Michael G and Dunlap Laraine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunlap 2025 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunlap Michael G | -- | -- | |
| -- | $146,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,589 | $313,774 | $109,504 | $204,270 |
| 2024 | $3,589 | $307,622 | $107,357 | $200,265 |
| 2023 | $3,515 | $301,591 | $105,252 | $196,339 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $295,679 | $103,189 | $192,490 |
| 2021 | $3,414 | $289,882 | $101,166 | $188,716 |
| 2020 | $3,370 | $286,910 | $100,129 | $186,781 |
| 2019 | $3,286 | $281,285 | $98,166 | $183,119 |
| 2018 | $3,197 | $275,771 | $96,242 | $179,529 |
| 2017 | $3,115 | $270,364 | $94,355 | $176,009 |
| 2016 | $3,052 | $265,063 | $92,505 | $172,558 |
| 2015 | $3,009 | $261,083 | $91,116 | $169,967 |
| 2014 | $2,942 | $255,970 | $89,332 | $166,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map