$325,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026

13045 Santee St Spring Hill, FL 34609

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,524 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$213 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

52 on Market

Highlights

  • Screened Pool
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of April 2026

This Spring Hill POOL home has a NEW price improvement! Hurry to schedule your showing to see a wonderful place that has been home to only one owner/family! Great location - no HOA fees - and plenty of features: Large lot is .29 acre - on septic. Home is block/stucco construction. There is a fairly new shingle roof that is hip and gable (2022) and air conditioning system (2016). Nice exterior paint. The concrete/gunite pool is vinyl-lined, and features a screened porch area for entertaining. There is bathroom access right from the pool! The architecture of this home is contemporary with built-ins, unique walls and plant shelves. The kitchen has an eat-in area and has a large pantry. The stove is newer. There is an inside laundry room with an amazing amount of custom storage cabinets. Similarly, the garage features shelving and storage. PLUS even more storage with a free-standing shed out back. Lots to Love - Come See! Some contents in the home may be left for the buyer, also for convenience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Doreen Lewis

EXP REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 888-883-8509 License #3037398 Listed on: 01/23/2026

EXP REALTY LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Dayana Machado Díaz

LCA REALTY, LLC License #3622364

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,274

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 12,643 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x148
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PDP

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,524 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Electric Water Heater
  • 1 Septic Tank

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,274

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1524
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Building Area Total: 3955
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12643
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 367.43
  • Escrow City: Spring HIll
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: County Line Rd Suite 109
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 213.25
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 888-883-8509
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Block, Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Blinds, Window Treatments
  • Living Area Meters: 141.58

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12053C0169D

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Number Of Septics: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Spring Hill Elementary
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: West Hernando Middle School

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDP
  • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5200-1323-0020
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 90x148
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Partially
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: To find the most current version of the Hernando County Code of Ordinances, check the official Municode database for any recent local updates. https://library.municode.com/fl/hernando_county/codes/code_of_ordinances

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1274
  • Tax Block: 1323
  • Tax Book Number: 9-65
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2026
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-7.14%
Views
148

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-18.87%
Original Mortgage
$315,250
Outstanding Balance
$315,250
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,358

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Frigiano Lucy and Frigiano Carmela C
Bought by
Frigiano Lucy and Frigiano Carmela C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Frigiano Lucy C
Bought by
Frigiano Lucy C and Frigiano Carmela C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
Hotchkiss Doris E
Bought by
Frigiano Ralph J and Frigiano Lucy C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,700
Interest Rate
7.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $325,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed -- Fnc Title Services
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $8,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $315,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $1 Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Previous Owner $439,500 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $86,700 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $325,000 +1.6% $213 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Price Changed $320,000 -3.0% $210 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $330,000 -2.9% $217 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Price Changed $340,000 -2.9% $223 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Sale $350,000 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,274 $112,633 -- --
2024 $1,130 $109,459 -- --
2023 $1,130 $106,271 $0 $0
2022 $1,090 $103,176 $0 $0
2021 $519 $100,171 $0 $0
2020 $959 $98,788 $0 $0
2019 $960 $96,567 $0 $0
2018 $442 $94,766 $0 $0
2017 $732 $92,817 $0 $0
2016 $727 $90,908 $0 $0
2015 $735 $90,276 $0 $0
2014 $724 $89,560 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: W7882358

Stellar MLS

APN: R32-323-17-5200-1323-0020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.