13046 Oak Crest Dr Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated payment $5,630/month
About This Home
A RARE HILLSIDE RETREAT BACKING TO WILDWOOD CANYON where privacy, views, and design come together in a one-of-a-kind setting. This home offers unmatched privacy, breathtaking natural surroundings, and no rear neighbors. Enjoy daily encounters with nature, where deer, and native wildlife create a peaceful, ever-changing backdrop and experience. This upgraded home has undergone over $250,000 in improvements, blending modern comfort with custom upgrades. The inviting living room with expansive windows that frame breathtaking canyon views creates a stunning backdrop of natural beauty. Jaw dropping focal points are the floor to ceiling stone fireplace with thermostat control, and floating shelves with custom built-in storage with pull-out shelving. The updated kitchen was tastefully designed with blue cabinetry, iced with gold hardware, custom backsplash, and pull-out shelving. A stunning casual dining space wrapped in windows located in the kitchen, where every meal is accompanied by serene views, seamlessly bringing the beauty of the outdoors in. The circular formal dining room is a standout feature, surrounded by windows that capture the beauty of the outdoors from every angle with ample space for entertaining. Downstairs offers two guest bedrooms, and a full bathroom. As you enter the home from the garage, conveniently located is the indoor laundry room with ample storage, and an additional guest bath. Upstairs, the elevated loft style primary suite creates a semi-private retreat with unique touches including a pop-up TV hidden within custom cabinetry, city light views and additional space ideal for a lounge area. A spacious walk-in closet includes a walk-out attic for downstairs and pull-down attic access for upstairs. The updated primary bath features a vanity with dual sinks and a walk-in shower. Step outside to enjoy a landscaped backyard designed for relaxation and entertaining. While a large portion of the rear yard extends down the steep slope beyond the flat grassy area, the property provides stunning canyon views that enhances the sense of space, privacy, and connection to nature. The backyard fountain stays with the property and provides a relaxing setting as you enjoy the canyon views. Additional highlights include PAID SOLAR, an OWNED PROPANE TANK, NEWER HEAT PUMP with zones, a septic system, and an oversized 2-car garage. This is more than a home—it’s a private retreat with character and an unmatched setting.
Listing Agent
CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 909-570-6000 License #02025376 Listed on: 03/25/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1987
Lot Details
- 1.35 Acre Lot
- Southeast Facing Home
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Turnkey
- Slab Foundation
- Interior Block Wall
Interior Spaces
- 2,790 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 17
- Tax Tract Number 10565
- Assessor Parcel Number 0325161040000
- $1,050 per year additional tax assessments
- Seller Considering Concessions
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,040 | $695,215 | $208,565 | $486,650 |
| 2024 | $7,795 | $681,583 | $204,475 | $477,108 |
| 2023 | $7,762 | $668,219 | $200,466 | $467,753 |
| 2022 | $7,673 | $655,116 | $196,535 | $458,581 |
| 2021 | $7,576 | $642,270 | $192,681 | $449,589 |
| 2020 | $7,650 | $635,684 | $190,705 | $444,979 |
| 2019 | $7,445 | $623,220 | $186,966 | $436,254 |
| 2018 | $7,265 | $611,000 | $183,300 | $427,700 |
| 2017 | $3,831 | $324,028 | $81,589 | $242,439 |
| 2016 | $3,778 | $317,674 | $79,989 | $237,685 |
| 2015 | $3,737 | $312,902 | $78,787 | $234,115 |
| 2014 | $3,661 | $306,773 | $77,244 | $229,529 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $930,000 | -0.5% | $333 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $935,000 | +53.0% | $335 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | Sold | $611,000 | -3.8% | $219 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/17/2017 04/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2017 04/09/17 | Price Changed | $635,000 | -2.3% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2016 12/01/16 | For Sale | $649,900 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $611,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $424,100 | New Conventional |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG26061656
APN: 0325-161-04
- 38256 Wild Poppy Ln
- 38136 Butterfly Ct
- 7055 Royal View Ct
- 7050 Royal View Ct
- 7062 Royal View Ct
- 39611 Hidden Heights Dr
- 39519 Hidden Heights Dr
- 39551 Hidden Heights Dr
- 39540 Hidden Heights Dr
- 39599 Hidden Heights Dr