R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ronald Snyder
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $658,000
Quiet, elegant, lots of room, 20 minutes from the city, enjoy this 4,295 sq ft home on 3 acres with beautiful deck & pool, backing to a wooded area. Oak wood through out, lots of hardwood, Anderson windows, neutral decor. Enormous finished basement with 9 foot ceilings. Low maintenance all brick exterior.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ronald Snyder
Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 03/22/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
John Chandler
Century 21 Excellence Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handley Bobby | $375,000 | Quality Choice Title | |
| Howell Cindy L | $103,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Handley Bobby | $356,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2012 10/10/12 | Sold | $375,000 | -10.5% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2012 09/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2012 03/21/12 | For Sale | $419,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,495 | $185,620 | $19,160 | $166,460 |
| 2024 | $17,495 | $185,620 | $19,160 | $166,460 |
| 2023 | $7,678 | $212,790 | $19,160 | $193,630 |
| 2022 | $7,869 | $167,560 | $15,330 | $152,230 |
| 2021 | $7,914 | $167,560 | $15,330 | $152,230 |
| 2020 | $8,935 | $187,920 | $15,330 | $172,590 |
| 2019 | $7,371 | $158,020 | $14,600 | $143,420 |
| 2018 | $8,444 | $158,020 | $14,600 | $143,420 |
| 2017 | $8,426 | $158,020 | $14,600 | $143,420 |
| 2016 | $6,408 | $112,990 | $12,760 | $100,230 |
| 2015 | $6,411 | $112,990 | $12,760 | $100,230 |
| 2014 | $6,350 | $112,990 | $12,760 | $100,230 |
| 2013 | $6,105 | $106,390 | $12,760 | $93,630 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ronald Snyder
Coldwell Banker Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
John Chandler
Century 21 Excellence Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 212009385
APN: B07-0-002-00-057-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.