1305 11th St Bedford, IN 47421
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,752
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 11th St, Bedford, IN 47421 and is currently estimated at $159,984, approximately $91 per square foot. 1305 11th St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Bedford North Lawrence High School and Stone City Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $974 | $109,400 | $10,100 | $99,300 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $104,100 | $9,800 | $94,300 |
| 2023 | $932 | $96,900 | $9,500 | $87,400 |
| 2022 | $833 | $90,700 | $9,200 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $699 | $82,000 | $8,800 | $73,200 |
| 2020 | $599 | $78,000 | $8,500 | $69,500 |
| 2019 | $534 | $73,400 | $8,200 | $65,200 |
| 2018 | $520 | $72,000 | $8,100 | $63,900 |
| 2017 | $501 | $69,800 | $7,900 | $61,900 |
| 2016 | $480 | $68,400 | $7,700 | $60,700 |
| 2014 | $407 | $60,800 | $7,700 | $53,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map