1305 Berwick Rd Winston Salem, NC 27103
Ardmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Berwick Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27103 and is currently estimated at $279,758, approximately $203 per square foot. 1305 Berwick Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Bolton Elementary School, Wiley Magnet Middle School, and Reynolds High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Smith Beth M and Mcabee Betty Ann
Bought by
Young Stephen and Young Lana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Smith Beth M and Reed Beth
Bought by
Smith James Calvin and Smith Beth R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Stephen | $122,000 | None Available | |
| Smith James Calvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,858 | $273,900 | $59,400 | $214,500 |
| 2024 | $1,858 | $138,800 | $46,200 | $92,600 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $138,800 | $46,200 | $92,600 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $138,800 | $46,200 | $92,600 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $138,800 | $46,200 | $92,600 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $106,100 | $32,500 | $73,600 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $106,100 | $32,500 | $73,600 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $106,100 | $32,500 | $73,600 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $111,190 | $30,800 | $80,390 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $111,190 | $30,800 | $80,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,190 | $30,800 | $80,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map