Seller's Agent in 2026
Andrea Campion
John L Scott
(360) 961-4575
16 Total Sales
Updated Second Floor Condo in Sumas! New paint, carpet, light fixtures, window coverings, stove. Newer full size washer and dryer and refrigerator. Bright and airy space with vaulted ceilings. The open-concept layout has primary ensuite and 2 dedicated parking spaces. Covered patio has Mount Baker views. Located in a quiet community with low HOA dues that cover water, sewer, garbage, recycling, lawn care, and snow removal. Move in ready—ideal for downsizers, first-time buyers, or investors. Complex is eligible for VA/ FHA and USDA financing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John L. Scott Bellingham License #105841 Listed on: 03/01/2026
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2484212
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $110,280 | Chicago Title Insurance |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $209,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $108,538 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $265,000 | -3.6% | $262 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $272 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $211,964 | $31,500 | $180,464 |
| 2024 | $1,960 | $201,870 | $30,000 | $171,870 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $201,686 | $23,836 | $177,850 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $191,682 | $21,668 | $170,014 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $162,438 | $18,363 | $144,075 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $142,485 | $16,107 | $126,378 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $131,330 | $14,846 | $116,484 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $115,000 | $13,000 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $91,045 | $10,788 | $80,257 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $82,834 | $9,815 | $73,019 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $81,220 | $9,630 | $71,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,175 | $9,500 | $70,675 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,175 | $9,500 | $70,675 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Andrea Campion
John L Scott
(360) 961-4575
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tobi Smukler
Real Broker LLC
(707) 480-6743
37 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2484212
APN: 400402-085520-0015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.